Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Areca Palm

Areca Palm

Botanical Name: Chrysalidocarpus (Dypsis) lutescnes

Common Name: Areca Palm, Butterfly Palm, Golden Cane Palm, Party Palm

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: High Light

Note:

This palm can thrive in interior environments and usually requires some direct light. It is highly rated for its ability to transpire at high rates and clear interior air of toxins.

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap