Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Aspidistra

Aspidistra

Botanical Name: Aspidistra elatior

Common Name: Cast-Iron Plant

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Low Light

Note:

Aspidistra can be sustained in very low light conditions and has a reputation for thriving despite neglect, earning its common name.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap