Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Kentia Palm

Kentia Palm

Botanical Name: Howea Forsteriana

Common Name: Kentia Palm, Thratch Palm

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

This slow-growing, elegant palm is treasured around the world. Most of our Kentia are grown in Hawaii and transported to us. The slow growth and transportation make them an expensive specimen, but it is usually worth every penny as this is a tremendous plant.

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap