Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Lemon Lime

Lemon Lime

Botanical Name: Dracaena deremensis ‘warneckei lemon lime’

Common Name: Dracaena Lemon Lime, Lemon Lime

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

A cousin of the Janet Craig, the Lemon Lime was cultivated for its bright green variegation delivering color in relatively low light conditions.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap