Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Mass Cane

Mass Cane

Botanical Name: Dracaena fragrans ‘massangeana’

Common Name: Mass Cane, Corn Plant

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Low Light

Note:

Maligned for its overuse in the plantscape industry, this plant can deliver bright variegated foliage to low-light interior spaces; especially in its “character’ form, it can still be a very interesting plant.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap