Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Metallica Palm

Metallica Palm

Botanical Name: Chamaeodora metallica

Common Name: Metallica Palm, Metal Palm

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

With a bluish green color and ability to thrive in lower light, this hardy palm does well in office environments.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap