Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Parlor Palm

Parlor Palm

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea elegans

Common Name: Parlor Palm, Neathbella Palm

Application: Table Plant, Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

This smaller cousin of the Bamboo Palm has been popular in interior plantings since Victorian days and can tolerate relatively low light conditions (for palms, anyway).

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap