Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Reflexa

Reflexa

Botanical Name: Pleomele reflexa

Common Name: Reflexa, Song of India

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

This plant is sometimes included in the genus “Draceaena” and has many of the characteristics of the Janet Craigs. Its variegated form requires more light, but its rather random branching pattern give both forms a high degree of interest.

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap