Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Sansevieria Zeylanica

Sansevieria Zeylanica

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Zeylanica

Common Name: Sans, Snake Plant, Mother-In-Law’s Tongue

Application: Table Plant, Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Low Light

Note:

This collection of versatile plants is widely used in interior plantscapes because they can retain their interesting and colorful variegation in relative low light and is almost indestructible.

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap