Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Schefflera Amate

Schefflera Amate

Botanical Name: Schefflera actinophylla ‘amate’

Common Name: Amate, Umbrella Tree, Scheff

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Medium Light

Note:

Scheffs have been a staple for interior plantscapers since the 70’s and the plant remains of high interest due to its large, almost perfectly symmetrical leaves.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap