Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

ZZ Plant

ZZ Plant

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common Name: ZZ, Zanzibar Gem

Application: Table Plant, Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Low Light

Note:

A relative newcomer in the United States, this super versatile plant can be sustained in both high- and low-light conditions. It is named for its similar look to the Florida natives Zamia.

Buy Now
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap