Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Plants Height: 6'-7'

Areca Palm

Botanical Name: Chrysalidocarpus (Dypsis) lutescnes

Common Name: Areca Palm, Butterfly Palm, Golden Cane Palm, Party Palm

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: High Light

Note:

This palm can thrive in interior environments and usually requires some direct light. It is highly rated for its ability to transpire at high rates and clear interior air of toxins.

Buy Now
Mass Cane

Botanical Name: Dracaena fragrans ‘massangeana’

Common Name: Mass Cane, Corn Plant

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: Low Light

Note:

Maligned for its overuse in the plantscape industry, this plant can deliver bright variegated foliage to low-light interior spaces; especially in its “character’ form, it can still be a very interesting plant.

Weeping Fig

Botanical Name: Ficus benjamina

Common Name: Weeping Fig, Ficus Tree, Benjamin Fig, (affectionately) Benji

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: High Light

Note:

These plants, in their various shapes, are widely used in interior plantscapes both containerized and planted in atria. Once acclimated, they do not like to be moved.