Skip to content
We're Hiring - Apply today!

Plants Height: 8'-9'

Adonidia Palm

Botanical Name: Adonidia merrillii

Common Name: Adonidia, Ado Palm, Christmas Palm

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: High Light

Note:

Usually placed in the interior plantscape as a stand-alone specimen, this palm can tower over other plants and people and is often used in shopping malls.

White Bird Of Paradise

Botanical Name: Strelitzia nicolai

Common Name: White Bird of Paradise

Application: Floor Plant

Light Requirement: High Light

Note:

A dramatically arching plant, it is a favorite with interior designers and architects. It gets its name from its exotic bloom, but it does not bloom in commercial interior plantscapes and is used for its large leaves.

Buy Now